Results

Congratulations to our Americas' Classic Champions and Finalists!

ORDER YOUR VIDEOS TODAY!
You can purchase the 2014 event DVD's at our website... www.dancevideopro.com/store

Premier Dance Video Productions Bobby Caudill, owner
2882 Gulf To Bay Blvd. #306 Clearwater, FL 33759
(727) 776-7223
(727) 776-7223
bobby@dancevideopro.com
www.dancevideopro.com


2014


2014 Competition Results
Novice Jack & Jill
  1. Jeroy Stephens & Leah Doxakis
  2. Ken Thongpiou & Jamie Burton
  3. Austin Scharnhorst & Carsen Calano
  4. Ryan Manning & Shonda Washington
  5. Winston Thompson & Nessa Martin
Intermediate Jack & Jill
  1. Thomas Guerrero & Bryn Anderson
  2. Jake Greene & Julie Jones
  3. Casey Miller & Cari Chestnut
  4. Corey Flowers & Rachel Dotter
  5. Kevin Rafter & Emma Cormie
Advanced/Allstar Jack & Jill
  1. PJ Turner & Stephanie Risser
  2. JB Brodie & Monica Garcia
  3. Ttommy Brodie & Jessica Ppacheco
  4. Bbrad whelan & Alyssa Kling
  5. Diego Borges & Anysa Olivares
Masters Jack & Jill
  1. Michael Booth & Jeanne DeGeyter
  2. Chip Distefano & Mindy Halladay
  3. Richard Ware & Enola oconnor
  4. Don Law & Roxanne Ware
  5. Michael Stephens & Laura Jean Bell
Pro Jack & Jill
  1. Matt Auclair & Patty Vo
  2. Brennar Goree & Deborah Szekeley
  3. Stephen White & Susan Kirklin
  4. Brent Key & Samantha Buckwalter
  5. Kkristopher Swearington & Deborah Szekeley
Novice Strictly Swing
  1. Austin Scharnhorst & Amy Raden
  2. Ryan Banning & Anna Wallace
  3. Winston Thompson & Heather Roby
  4. Jeroy Stephens & Crystal Williams
  5. Ken Thongpiou & Bethany Waldron
Intermediate Strictly Swing
  1. Rick Mandersheid & Julie Jones
  2. Mikey Hammons & Emma Cormie
  3. Thomas Guerrero & Sally McCarthy
  4. Chris SIngley & Jamie Burton
  5. Corey Flowers & Tasha Veal
Advanced/Allstar Strictly Swing
  1. Diego Borges & Lindsey Nastos
  2. JB Brodie & Jessica Pacheco
  3. Hugo Miguez & Whitney Brown
  4. Brad Whalen & Agnieszuka Maslanka
  5. Benjamin Clemons & Alyssa Kling
Professional Strictly Swing
  1. Brent Key & Kellese Key
  2. Arjay Centeno & Crystal Auclair
  3. Matt Auclair & Deborah Szekely
  4. Robert Royston & Patty Vo
  5. PJ Turner & Samantha Buckwalter
Male Pro-Am Novice
  1. Matt Auclair & Angelia Hunter
  2. Mike Topel & Nessa Martin
  3. Damon D'Amico & Allison Carr
  4. Dominique Martin & Jamie Burton
  5. JB Brodie & Kali Casas
Male Pro-Am Intermediate
  1. Diego Borges & Julie Jones
  2. Damon D'Amico & Bryn Anderson
  3. Arjay Centeno & Emma Cormie
  4. Barry Jones & Christina White
  5. Brenner Goree & Cari Chestnut
Female Pro-Am Intermediate
  1. Mike Hammons & Jeanne DeGeyter
  2. Thomas Guerrero & Lisa D'Amico
  3. Chris Singley & Kellese Key
  4. Albert Corazzato & Debbie Figueroa
  5. Kevin Rafter & Jeannie DeGeyter
Female Pro-Am Novice
  1. Gregory Stuart & Deborah Szekely
  2. Rob Futrick & Bernadette Carmichae
  3. Ken Thongpiou & Lauren Hubbard
  4. Michael Wei & Lisa D'amico
  5. David Grubbs & Stevie Blakley
Mixed Pro-Am Division (Routine)
  1. Brandon Parker & Bryn Anderson
  2. Damon D'amico & Lizette del Rosario
  3. Kelly Strouse & Molly King
  4. Mike Hammons & Jeanne DeGeyter
  5. Doug Rousar & Jena Mabrey
Slow Whip
  1. Trent Haynes & Deborah Szekely
  2. Terry Roseborough & Kellese Key
  3. Diego Borges & Jessica Pacheco
  4. Stephen White & Michelle Haynes
  5. Ben Hooten & Lauren Hubbard
Teams
  1. Go Dance Swing Team
  2. Gen Gap
  3. Creme De La Creme "Elite"
Masters Division (Routine)
  1. Michael Booth & Cheryl Grampp
  2. Buz McCreary & Debi McCreary
  3. Lewis Neal & Leslie Mallory
  4. Rick Domalski & Tamara Friedman
Pro Classic (NASDE)
  1. Gary McIntyre & Susan Kirklin
  2. Kristopher Swearington & Rebecca Ludwick
  3. Diego Borges & Kellese Key
  4. Joshua Sturgeon & Lindsey Nastos
  5. Hugo Miguez & Stacy Kay
Showcase (NASDE)
  1. Barry Jones & Patty Vo
  2. Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins
  3. Robert Royston & Nicola Royston
  4. Brennar Goree & Crystal Alclair
Rising Star (Routine)
  1. Chris Brown & Malena Eckenrod
  2. Victor Loveira & Kendra Zara
  3. Edwin Roa & Kristin Wenger
  4. Charles Cook & Christy Sohn
Masters Strictly Swing
  1. Michael Stephens & Jeanne DeGeyter
  2. Don Law & Enola O'Connor
  3. Richard Ware & Roxanne Ware
  4. Bob Gorman & Katherine Mongeau
  5. Chip Distefano & Leslie Mallory
Top Male & Female Teachers

Matt Auclair, Jeanne DeGeyter

2012 AANCE Winners

Novice Jack & Jill Champions

  • Novice Leader: Mike Hammons
  • Novice Follower: Jenae Pavone

Novice Strictly Swing Champions

  • Austin Scharnhorst & Carsen Calano

Intermediate Jack & Jill Champions

  • Intermediate Leader: Tommy Brodie
  • Intermediate Follower: Hannah Holzhauer

Intermediate Strictly Swing Champions

  • Christopher Wrigley & Hannah Holzhauer
 

2013


2013 Competition Results
Junior Jack & Jill
  1. Wesley Brown & Anyssa Olivares
  2. Tommy Brodie & Bryn Anderson
  3. Akil Boatwright & Jasmin Meeks
  4. Josh Williamson & Arden Lange
  5. Tyler Perkins & Kathryn Cummings
Novice Jack & Jill
  1. Corey Flowers & Alyssa Arms
  2. Mike Hammons & Brooke Howard
  3. Edward Maddox & Patricia Ford
  4. Stephen Kukielski & Christina White
  5. Tyler Jones & Marianne Tiutan
Intermediate Jack & Jill
  1. Brandon Cobin & Danielle Labourde
  2. Tommy Brodie & Phallon Tillis
  3. Augustin Gutierrez & Tracy Wang
  4. Alfredo Melendez & Whitney Brown
  5. Thomas Guerrero & Brittany Costello
Advanced/Allstar Jack & Jill
  1. Pj Turner & Jesann Nail
  2. J.B. Brodie & Blandine Iche
  3. Kyle Patel & Lori Rousar
  4. Josh Williamson & Erica Williams
  5. Hugo Miguez & Stephanie Risser
Masters Jack & Jill
  1. Kurt Senser & Peggy Allen
  2. Alex Vlahos & Renee Lipman
  3. Michael Stephens & Enola O'Connor
  4. Chip DiStefano & Terry Whitson
  5. David Collins & Jeanne DeGeyter
Pro Jack & Jill
  1. Arjay Centeno & Deborah Szekely
  2. Matt Auclair & Lemery Rollins
  3. Brent Key & Jill Demarco
  4. Scott Stuart & Kellese Key
  5. Kristopher Swearingen & Crystal Auclair
Novice Strictly Swing
  1. Corey Flowers & Jordan Sims
  2. Mike Hammons & Christina White
  3. Tyler Jones & Megan Claiborne
  4. Ryan Banning & Patricia Ford
  5. J.T. Browe & Angelia Hunter
Intermediate Strictly Swing
  1. Chris Singley & Sharell Weeams
  2. Kyle Evans & Tracy Wang
  3. Byron Bellew & Brittany Costello
  4. Tommy Brodie & Katherine Stover
  5. Jonathan Tatum & Phallon Tillis
Advanced/Allstar Strictly Swing
  1. PJ Turner & Anyssa Olivares
  2. JB Brodie & Melissa Rollins
  3. Brad Whelan & Heather Powers
  4. Akil Boatwright & Blandine Iche
  5. Josh Williamson & Whitney Brown
Professional Strictly Swing
  1. Matt Auclair & Melina Stuart
  2. Arjay Centeno & Jill DeMarco
  3. Jason Miklic & Lemery Rollins
  4. Jake Hanning & Deborah Szekely
  5. Gregory Scott & Susan Kirklin
Male Pro-Am Novice
  1. Jordan Sims & Barry Jones
  2. Melody Cordell & David Simpson
  3. Alyssa Arms & Scott Stuart
  4. Katherine Cobin & David Simpson
  5. Hannah Swisher & JB Brodie
Male Pro-Am Intermediate
  1. Phallon Tillis & Matt Auclair
  2. Whitney Brown & Matt Auclair
  3. Ashley Brown & Matt Auclair
  4. Sharell Weeams & David Simpson
  5. Brittany Costello & Arjay Centeno
Female Pro-Am Intermediate
  1. Chris Brown & Taletha Jouzdani
  2. Matthew Boehm & Michelle Haynes
  3. Ketema Lyles & Crystal Auclair
  4. Jonathan Tatum & Jeanne DeGeyter
  5. Brandon Cobin & Sandra Lopez
Female Pro-Am Novice
  1. Corey Flowers & Sophy Kdep
  2. Stephen Kukielski & Crystal Auclair
  3. Mike Hammons & Jeanne DeGeyter
  4. Lenny Hughes & Sandra Lopez
  5. David Grubbs & Stevie Blakely
Mixed Pro-Am Division (Routine)
  1. Chris Brown & Taletha Jouzdani
  2. Amanda Gorman & Barry Jones
  3. Carla Romine-Haggmark & Ben Hooten
  4. Sharell Weeams & CJ Caraway
  5. Janet Webster & Dominique Martin
Slow Whip
  1. Trent Haynes & Debbie Figueroa
  2. Trey Ellington & Lisa D Amico
  3. Dominique Martin & Michelle Haynes
  4. David Simpson & Sandra Lopez
  5. Michael Stephens & Jeanne DeGeyter
Teams
  1. S Factor
Masters Division (Routine)
  1. Dave Megaffin & Judy Megaffin
  2. Tommy Gibbs & Renee Lipmann
  3. Chip Distefano & Janice Distefano
  4. Wayne Rohr & Cynthia Dionne
Pro Classic (NASDE)
  1. Gary McIntyre & Susan Kirklin
  2. Matt Auclair & Crystal Auclair
  3. Sebestian Cadet & Blandine Iche
  4. Kristopher Swearingen & Rebecca Ludwick
  5. Scott Stuart & Melina Stuart
Showcase (NASDE)
  1. Stephen White & Sabrina Paxmann
  2. Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins
  3. Robert Jackson & Connie Gauther
  4. Benjamin Hooten & Deborah Szekely
  5. Augustin Gutierrez & JesAnn Nail
Rising Star (Routine)
  1. Chip Distefano & Michelle Haynes
  2. Thomas Schwegmann & Barbara Lucke
  3. Brian Bennett & Pamela Bennett
  4. Megan Claiborne & Augustin Gutierrez
  5. Adam Hager & Alyssa Arms
Masters Strictly Swing
  1. Kurt Senser & Jeanne DeGeyter
  2. Michael Stephens & Renee Lipman
  3. Chip Distefano & Peggy Allen
  4. Don Law & Enola O'Connor
  5. Alex Vlahos & Glenda Smith
McCullough Juniors Division
  1. Josh Williamson & Anyssa Olivares
  2. Tommy Brodie & Monica Garcia
  3. Kyler Byrum & Whitney Brown
  4. Tyler Perkins & Julianne DAmico
  5. Connor Rutledge & Caroline Rutledge
Top Male & Female Teachers

Matt Auclair, Jeanne DeGeyter

2012 AANCE Winners

Novice Jack & Jill Champions

  • Novice Leader: Corey Flowers
  • Novice Follower: Amanda Staley

Novice Strictly Swing Champions

  • Lenny Hughes & Sharell Weeams

Intermediate Jack & Jill Champions

  • Intermediate Leader: Josh Williamson
  • Intermediate Follower: Shoshi Kushnir

Intermediate Strictly Swing Champions

  • Brandon Manning & Danielle LaBorde
 

2012


2012 Competition Results
Junior Jack & Jill
  1. Tommy Brodie & Lolaina Damico
  2. Philip Kukielski & Julia Brown
  3. Brenden Pina & Julianne D'Amico
  4. Brenden Pina & Hannah Swisher
  5. Elliott White & Emily White
Novice Jack & Jill
  1. Troy Robbins & Emily Washburn
  2. David Carter & Desiree Edwards
  3. Byron Bellew & Hannah Davis
  4. Newall DeFreest & Thea Musantry
  5. Mark Partlow & Angelia Hunter
Intermediate Jack & Jill
  1. TJ Bednash & Agnieszka Maslanka
  2. Jonathan Tatum & Danielle Laborde
  3. Brandon Cobin & Nakedra Higgins
  4. Brian Bennett & Jesann Nail
  5. Brandon Manning & Margaret Tuttle
Advanced/Allstar Jack & Jill
  1. David Simpson & Erica Ross
  2. Benjamin Clemons & Jamie Callahan
  3. JB Brodie & Brianne Cline
  4. Hugo Miguez & Angie Jones
  5. Stephen White & Virjinie Perga
Masters Jack & Jill
  1. Mike Glasgow & Jeanne Degeyter
  2. James Leyva & Debbie Tuttle
  3. Michael Stephens & Claudette Berryhill
  4. Gerry Morris & Renee Lipman
  5. Chip DiStefano & Kelly Wentling
Pro Jack & Jill
  1. Arjay Centeno & Patty Vo
  2. Shawn Moody & Deborah Székely
  3. Matt Auclair & Kristen Moody
  4. Michael Kielbasa & Debbie Figueroa
  5. Jason Miklic & Jill Demarco
Novice Strictly Swing
  1. Kevin Rafter & Latisa Lewis
  2. Troy Robbins & Talia Lapushin
  3. Lenny Hughes & Sharell Weeams
  4. Tommy Brodie & Hannah Davis
  5. Ketema Lyles & Phallon Tillis
Intermediate Strictly Swing
  1. Brandon Manning & Catherine Lewis
  2. Errol Singley & Jamie Burton
  3. John Bowman & Tracy Fulmer
  4. Chris Brown & Nakedra Higgins
  5. Alex Waller & Tracy Wang
Advanced/Allstar Strictly Swing
  1. JB Brodie & Elise Valdez
  2. Hugo Miguez & Helen Tocco
  3. Jeremy Thompson & Angie Jones
  4. David Simpson & Dana Simonetti
  5. Sheven Kekoolani & Whitney Brown
Professional Strictly Swing
  1. Matt Auclair & Deborah Székely
  2. Arjay Centeno & Melina Ramirez
  3. Michael Kielbasa & Jennifer Deluca
  4. Scott Stuart & Katrina Branson
  5. Barry Jones & Patty Vo
Male Pro-Am Novice
  1. Rachel Wear & Matt Auclair
  2. Stacy Kay & Matt Auclair
  3. Sharell Weeams & David Simpson
  4. Janet Webster & Dominique Martin
  5. Jamie Burton & David Simpson
Male Pro-Am Intermediate
  1. Nakedra Higgins & David Simpson
  2. Whitney Brown & Matt Auclair
  3. Hope Kukielski & JB Brodie
  4. Marina Motronenko & Stephen White
  5. Jillian Townsend & Matt Auclair
Female Pro-Am Intermediate
  1. Josh Williamson & Katrina Branson
  2. Chris Brown & Crystal Auclair
  3. Mineh Ishida & Jeanne Degeyter
  4. Errol Singley & Sandra Lopez
  5. Brandon Cobin & Stevie Blakely
Female Pro-Am Novice
  1. Chris Rector & Jeanne Degeyter
  2. Lenny Hughes & Lasonda Campbell
  3. Byron Bellew & Kristen Moody
  4. James Williams & Kristen Moody
  5. David Carter & Jeanne Degeyter
Mixed Pro-Am Division (Routine)
  1. Monica Garcia & Barry Jones
  2. Kendra Armstrong & Dominique Martin
  3. Carla Romine-Haggmark & David Simpson
  4. Jonathan Tatum & Jeanne DeGeyter
  5. Julianne D'Amico & Trey Ellington
Slow Whip
  1. Trent Haynes & Deborah Székely
  2. David Simpson & Michelle Haynes
  3. Trey Ellington & Lisa D'Amico
  4. Victor Loviera & Jeanne DeGeyter
  5. Chip DiStefano & Janice DiStefano
Teams
  1. S Factor
Masters Division (Routine)
  1. Bob Gorman & Rose Bartolini
  2. Tommy Gibbs & Renee Lipman
  3. Bobby Caudill & Donna Purcell
  4. Larry Hough & Julie Epplett
  5. Dave Megaffin & Judy Megaffin
Pro Classic (NASDE)
  1. Arjay Centeno & Jennifer Deluca
  2. Michael Kielbasa & Katrina Branson
  3. Matt Auclair & Crystal Auclair
  4. Scott Stuart & Melina Ramirez
  5. Jake Hanning & Patty Vo
Showcase (NASDE)
  1. Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins
  2. Stephen White & Sabrina Paxmann
  3. Rowdy DuFrene & Amanda Warren
  4. Eddie Valdez & Elise Valdez
  5. Hugo Miguez & Brianne Cline
Rising Star (Routine)
  1. Mike Glasgow & Kristin Wenger
  2. Brandon Campbell & Erica Ross
  3. Michael Davis & Angie Jones
  4. Gerald Cote & Robin Winstanley
  5. Adam Hager & Alyssa Arms
Masters Strictly Swing
  1. Michael Stephens & Renee Lipman
  2. Mike Glasgow & Julie Epplett
  3. Chip DiStefano & Janice DiStefano
  4. Andrew Khouw & Jeanne Degeyeter
  5. Wayne Brodd & Debbie Tuttle
McCullough Juniors Division
  1. Josh Williamson & Anyssa Olivares
  2. Wesley Brown & Ashley Brown
  3. Elliott White & Emily White
  4. Philip Kukielski & Martha Kukielski
Top Male & Female Teachers

Matt Auclair, Jeanne DeGeyter

2011 AANCE Winners

Novice Jack & Jill Champions

  • Novice Leader: TJ Bednash
  • Novice Follower: Phallon Tillis

Novice Strictly Swing Champions

  • Brandon Manning & Danielle Laborde

Intermediate Jack & Jill Champions

  • Intermediate Leader: Benjamin Clemons
  • Intermediate Follower: Jillian Townsend

Intermediate Strictly Swing Champions

  • Niko Salgado & Erica Ross
 

2011


2011 Competition Results
Junior Jack & Jill
  1. Daquan Veal & Sophia Hemrick
  2. Philip Kukielski & Sophia Hemrick
  3. Brendon Thode & Lolaina D'Amico
  4. Stephen Kukielski & Martha Kukielski
  5. Josh Williamson & Julianne D'Amico
  6. Benjamin Rose & Julianne D'Amico
Novice Jack & Jill
  1. CJ Caraway & JesAnn Nail
  2. Chris Brown & Nakedra Higgins
  3. Errol Singley & Megan Martin
  4. Mark Partlow & Shay Culpepper
  5. Louis Schreiber & Debbie Crabb
  6. Heath Burns & Catherine Lewis
  7. Steven Van Nguyen & Emily Washburn
  8. Sheven Kekoolani & Gwen Kukielski
  9. Rick Manderscheid & Danielle Laborde
  10. Thomas Kostoff & Taylor Bechtold
Intermediate Jack & Jill
  1. Benjamin Clemons & Tashina Beckmann
  2. Brandon LaFrance & Alyssa Kling
  3. Michael Davis & Stephanie Risser
  4. Jay Tsai & Ashley Yorek
  5. Clint Madewell & Kathleen Armstrong
  6. Brandon Parker & Anyssa Olivares
  7. Vence Harbuck & Valerie Davis
  8. Hugo Miguez & Jewell Reid
  9. Mark Sheppard & Sara Daly
  10. Richie Burtt & Monica Garcia
Advanced Jack & Jill
  1. David Simpson & Amanda Warren
  2. Michael Stephens & Jeanne DeGeyter
  3. Stephen White & AnnMarie Marker
  4. Kyle Patel & Kristen Moody
  5. Jason Marker & Elise Valdez
  6. Doug Silton & Samantha Buckwalter
  7. Trent Haynes & Angie Jones
  8. Joseph Mahoney & Taletha Jouzdani
  9. JB Brodie & Leslie Daniell
  10. Carlus Reed & Rebecca Ludwick
Masters Jack & Jill
  1. Michael Stephens & Renee Lipman
  2. Chip DiStefano & Carol Murla
  3. Tom Daniell & Paula Morris
  4. Tommy Gibbs & Cindy Lee Overton
  5. Bobby Caudill & Karen Leiker
  6. Joe Wright & Julie Epplett
  7. Rick Gendron & Donna Williams
  8. Wayne Brodd & Vivian Glucksman-Weiss
  9. John Matuszewski & Donese Scheffe
  10. Jimmy Torres & Enola O'Connor
Novice Strictly Swing
  1. Chris Brown & Shay Culpepper
  2. CJ Caraway & Phallon Tillis
  3. Thomas Guerrero & Jillian Townsend
  4. Alex Waller & Danielle Laborde
  5. Steven Van Nguyen & Carla Romine
  6. Mark Partlow & Jennie Roesler
  7. Jonathan Tatum & Maria Rodriguez
  8. Louis Schreiber & Cindy Lee Overton
  9. Rick Gendron & Kay McCain
  10. Joshua Flores & Debra Hollowell
Intermediate Strictly Swing
  1. Benjamin Clemons & Sara Daly
  2. Jay Tsai & Enola O'Connor
  3. Jerome Louis & Erica Ross
  4. J Erik Thompson & Stephanie Weiss
  5. Niko Salgado & Kathleen Armstrong
  6. Randy Hallner & Valerie Davis
  7. Clint Madewell & Tracy Fulmer
  8. Lloyd Chevis & Alyssa Kling
  9. Brandon Parker & Catrinel Jordan
  10. Cody Dunavan & JesAnn Nail
Advanced Strictly Swing
  1. Trey Ellington & Tori Ellington
  2. Kyle Patel & Rebecca Ludwick
  3. David Simpson & Leslie Daniell
  4. Reginald Beason & Jeanne DeGeyter
  5. JB Brodie & Lauren Welch
  6. Hieu Le & Tracy Wang
  7. Gary Ulaner & Sabrina Paxmann
  8. Todd Sumrall & Angie jones
  9. Bill Caffy & Robin McBride
  10. Jeremy Thompson & Trendlyn Veal
Professional Strictly Swing
  1. Matt Auclair & Katrina Branson
  2. Kristopher Swearingen & Kellese Key
  3. Arjay Centeno & Jill Demarco
  4. Brent Key & Deborah Szekely
  5. Barry Jones & Lisa Damico
  6. Doug Silton & Patty Vo
  7. Ben Hooten & AnnMarie Marker
  8. Stephen White & Taletha Jouzdani
  9. Jason Miklic & Crystal Auclair
  10. Gary Jobst & Jennifer Deluca
Male Pro-Am Novice
  1. Emily Washburn & Mike Topel Honors
  2. Shay Culpepper & David Simpson
  3. Nakedra Higgins & Barry Jones Honors
  4. Jillian Townsend & Matt Auclair
  5. Kay McCain & Brent Key
Male Pro-Am Intermediate
  1. Valerie Davis & Shawn Moody
  2. Alyssa Kling & Shawn Moody
  3. Liana Claxton & David Simpson
  4. Monica Garcia & Barry Jones
  5. Heather Douglas & Matt Auclair
Female Pro-Am Intermediate
  1. Benjamin Clemons & Kellese Key
  2. J Erik Thompson & Jeanne DeGeyter
  3. Clint Madewell & Sandra Lopez
  4. Brandon Parker & Lisa Damico
  5. Eric Byers & Jeanne DeGeyter
Female Pro-Am Novice
  1. Wesley Brown & Crystal Auclair
  2. CJ Caraway & Lasonda Campbell
  3. Chris Brown & Taletha Jouzdani
  4. Thomas Guerrero & Jeanne DeGeyter
  5. Derek Garrett & Lasonda Campbell
Mixed Pro-Am Division (Routine)
  1. Barry Jones & Monica Garcia
  2. Tom Daniell & Megan Lamke
  3. Mike Topel & Emily Washburn
  4. CJ Caraway & Lasonda Campbell
  5. Dave Megaffin & Kellese Key
Slow Whip
  1. Trent Haynes & Michelle Haynes
  2. Niko Salgado & Jeanne DeGeyter
  3. Bryan Spivey & Samantha Buckwalter
Teams
  1. S Factor
  2. Mr & Mrs
  3. The Next Level
Masters Division (Routine)
  1. Michael Stephens & Karen Leiker
  2. Wayne Brodd & Karen Meador
  3. Chips Hough & Janice Salmon
  4. Tommy Gibbs & Renee Lipman
  5. Joe Wright & Enola O'Connor
Pro Classic (NASDE)
  1. Michael Norris & Deborah Szekely
  2. Arjay Centeno & Jennifer Deluca
  3. Jason Marker & AnnMarie Marker
  4. Matt Auclair & Crystal Auclair
  5. William Mattocks & Lasonda Campbell
  6. Kelly Strouse & Alisha Turner
  7. David Simpson & Sandra Lopez
Showcase (NASDE)
  1. Eddie Valdez & Elise Valdez
  2. Ben Hooten & Tori Ellington
  3. Jason Miklic & Sophy Kdep
  4. Mike Topel & Taletha Jouzdani
  5. Jake Haning & Patti Jobst
All Star Classic (Routine)
  1. Chip DiStefano & Janice DiStefano
  2. Michael Stephens & Jamie Callahan
  3. Jay Tsai & Shay Culpepper
  4. J Erik Thompson & Amanda Thompson
  5. Hugo Miguez & Cindy Lee Overton
Masters Strictly Swing
  1. Chip DiStefano & Renee Lipman
  2. Michael Stephens & Donese Scheffe
  3. Richard Ware & Enola O'Connor
  4. Tommy Gibbs & Julie Epplett
  5. Glenn Morris & Paula Morris
  6. Tom Daniell & Bonita Anlas
  7. David Collins & Jane Collins
  8. Bobby Caudill & Claudette Berryhill
  9. Rick Gendron & Lisa Gendron
  10. John Matuszewski & Lois Considine 
McCullough Juniors Division
  1. Wesley Brown & Ashley Brown
  2. Matthew Smith & Deborah Smith
  3. Stephen Kukielski & Gwen Kukielski
  4. Josh Williamson & Monica Garcia
  5. Brendon Thode & Sophia Hemrick
  6. Philip Kukielski & Martha Kukielski
  7. Benjamin Rose & Julianne D'Amico
Top Male & Female Teachers

Matt Auclair, Jeanne DeGeyter

2010 AANCE Winners

Novice Jack & Jill Champions

  • Novice Leader: Benjamin Clemons
  • Novice Follower: JesAnn Nail

Novice Strictly Swing Champions

  • Benjamin Clemons & Erica Ross

Intermediate Jack & Jill Champions

  • Intermediate Leader: J. Eric Thompson
  • Intermediate Follower: Alyssa Kling

Intermediate Strictly Swing Champions

  • Dominique Martin & Lauren Hubbard
 

2010


2010 Competition Results
Novice Jack & Jill
  1. Michael Davis & Alyssa Kling
  2. Dominique Martin & Debra Hollowell
  3. Richie Burtt & Rochelle Hoffler
  4. Brandon LaFrance & Megan Martin
  5. Jason Esparza & Brittany Costello
  6. Chris Brown & Christy Parker
  7. Derick Van Ness & Cali Buntin
  8. Cassidy Cagle & Allison Brown
  9. Carlos Young & Lydia Harris
  10. Thomas Guerrero & Ruby Lair
Intermediate Jack & Jill
  1. J Erik Thompson & Tracy Staten
  2. Cory Chiquet & Stephanie Risser
  3. Nelson Clarke & Trendlyn Veal
  4. Vence Harbuck & Wendy Cart
  5. Lonnie Johnson & Valerie Davis
  6. Mark Sheppard & Amber Fussell
  7. Todd Sumrall & Brianne Cline
  8. Henry de los Reyes & Joy Davina
  9. Niko Salgado & Joselyn McGonigal
  10. Jeremy Thompson & Stacie Vainiunas
Advanced Jack & Jill
  1. Haider Khan & Lisa Spivey
  2. Robert Jackson & Becky Hall
  3. Jake Haning & Jeanne DeGeyter
  4. Austin Murrey & Vanessa Duhon
  5. Kyle Patel & Taletha Jouzdani
  6. Jason Marker & Chelsea Rodgers
  7. Trey Ellington & Heather Smith
  8. Demery Strickland & Tori Ellington
  9. Jody Moscaritolo & Melissa Rollins
  10. Peter Bailey & Deborah Martinez
Masters Jack & Jill
  1. Chip DiStefano & Susan Fries
  2. Bobby Caudill & Bess Rodriguez
  3. Michael Stephens & Enola O'Connor
  4. Don Welch & Susan Downs
  5. Chuck Anders & Pamela Simons
  6. John Grassia & Donna Williams
  7. Will Burbage & Nancy Price
Novice Strictly Swing
  1. Dominique Martin & Lauren Hubbard
  2. Ritchie Burtt & Jewell Reid
  3. Brandon LaFrance & Shannon Culpepper
  4. Victor Arboleda & Jennifer Burtt
  5. Benjamin Clemons & Lindsay Shaw
  6. Thomas Guerrero & Anyssa Olivares
  7. Jordan Woods & Kenali English
  8. Michael Davis & Erica Ross
  9. Mike Taylor & Alicia Hutchins
  10. Joshua Flores & Debra Hollowell
Intermediate Strictly Swing
  1. Cory Chiquet & Valerie Davis
  2. Jeremy Thompson & Sandra Lopez
  3. J Erik Thompson & Amanda Thompson
  4. Reginald Beason & Tracy Staten
  5. Lonnie Johnson & Lasonda Campbell
  6. Mark Sheppard & Amy Carter
  7. Brandon Parker & Brianne Cline
  8. Niko Salgado & Sara Daly
  9. Todd Sumrall & Wendy Cart
  10. Jacob LeBleu & Amber Fussell
Advanced Strictly Swing
  1. Trey Ellington & Georgie Newbold
  2. Haider Khan & Tori Ellington
  3. Robert Jackson & Gayla Huffman
  4. JB Brodie & Taylor Harrell
  5. Byron Calix & Tammy Clark
  6. Kyle Patel & Jeanne DeGeyter
  7. Billy Montgomery & Katie Slater
  8. Wijendran Namasivayam & Becky Hall
  9. Demery Strickland & Heather Smith
  10. Carlus Reed & Joselyn McGonigal
Professional Strictly Swing
  1. Matt Auclair & Debbie Figueroa
  2. Jason Barnes & Taletha Jouzdani
  3. Brent Key & Deborah Szekely
  4. Jason Miklic & Sophy Kdep
  5. Terry Roseborough & Samantha Buckwalter
  6. Jake Haning & Kellese Key
  7. Luis Crespo & Kara Przybyla
  8. Ben Hooten & Crystal Auclair
  9. Bryan Spivey & Leslie Daniell
  10. Bryan Jordan & Laura Christopherson
Male Pro-Am Novice
  1. Heather Douglas & Matt Auclair
  2. Anyssa Olivares & Damon Damico
  3. Carol Murla & Shawn Moody
  4. Emily Washburn & Mike Topel
  5. Alyssa Kling & Shawn Moody
Male Pro-Am Intermediate
  1. Angie Jones & Matt Auclair
  2. Tracy Staten & Matt Auclair
  3. Amy Carter & Bryan Spivey
  4. Linda Cuccio & Matt Auclair
  5. Valerie Davis & Shawn Moody
Female Pro-Am Intermediate
  1. J Erik Thompson & Jeanne DeGeyter
  2. Todd Sumrall & Denise Jordan
  3. Jeremy Thompson & Taletha Jouzdani
  4. Mark Sheppard & Samantha Buckwalter
  5. Lonnie Johnson & Jeanne DeGeyter
Female Pro-Am Novice
  1. Dominique Martin & Alisha Turner
  2. David Brown & Crystal Auclair
  3. Mike Taylor & Jeanne DeGeyter
  4. Brandon LaFrance & Kellese Key
  5. Benjamin Clemons & Chelsea Rodgers
Mixed Pro-Am Division (Routine)
  1. Wayne Brodd & Lisa D'Amico - video
  2. Damon D'Amico & Monica Garcia
  3. Mike Topel & Terri Calhoun
  4. Dominique Martin & Alicia Turner
  5. Jimmie Torres & Debbie Figueroa
Slow Whip
  1. Bryan Spivey & Samantha Buckwalter
  2. Tybalt Ulrich & Beata Howe
  3. Michael Kilbasa & Erica Berg
Masters Division (Routine)
  1. Chip DiStefano & Lori Hayner - video
  2. Michael Stephens & Karen Leiker
  3. Chip Hough & Janice Salmon
  4. Lewis Neal & Leslie Mallory
  5. Bobby Caudill & Donna Purcell
Intermediate Division (Routine)
  1. Lenny Hughes & Lasonda Campbell - video
  2. Tony Watson & Angie Jones
  3. Joe Wright & Ashley Hamlett
  4. Dave Megaffin & Bonita Anlas
Classic (NASDE)
  1. Gary McIntyre & Susan Kirkland - video
  2. Jason Barnes & Erica Berg
  3. Jason Marker & Annmarie Marker
  4. Jake Haning & Taletha Jouzdani
  5. Jody Moscaritolo & Connie Gauthier
Showcase (NASDE)
  1. Benji Schwimmer & Kellese Key - video
  2. Luis Crespo & Patti Vo
  3. Jason Miklic & Deborah Szekely
  4. Eddie Valdez & Elise Valdez
  5. Austin Murrey & Chelsea Rodgers
Masters Strictly Swing
  1. Richard Ware & Roxanne Ware
  2. Michael Stephens & Donese Scheffe
  3. Tom Daniell & Judy Megaffin
  4. Chip DiStefano & Karen Leiker
  5. Bobby Caudill & Susan Downs
  6. Jerry Duggan & Kari Scheffe
  7. David & Jane Collins
  8. Rick Domalski & Bess Rodriguez
  9. Will Burbage & Pamela Simons
  10. Chuck Anders & Vivian Glucksman-Weiss 
Top Male & Female Teachers

Matt Auclair, Jeanne DeGeyter

2009 AANCE Winners

Novice Champions

  • Novice Leader: Vence Harbuck
  • Novice Follower: Stephanie Risser

Novice Strictly Swing Champions

  • J Erik Thompson & Amanda Thompson

Intermediate Champions

  • Intermediate Leader: David Simpson
  • Intermediate Follower: Taylor Harrell

Intermediate Strictly Swing Champions

  • David Simpson & Sandra Lopez
 

2009


2009 Competition Results
Novice Jack & Jill
  1. Mark Sheppard & Amy Carter
  2. James Thompson & Robin Tittley
  3. Butch Nelson & Taylor Harrell
  4. Carlus Reed & Joselyn McGonigal
  5. Kyle Snow & Anyssa Olivares
  6. Felix Hernandez & Carol Murla
  7. Andrew Craig & Wendy Cart
  8. Jorge Villatoro & Tracy Staten
  9. David Weiss & Linda Cuccio
  10. Brandon LaFrance & Patricia Rogan
Intermediate Jack & Jill
  1. Robert Jackson & Christina DeMeola
  2. JB Brodie & Maria Vassilieva
  3. Kelly Strouse & Abigail Wood
  4. Clint Madewell & Renee Lipman
  5. David Simpson & Lasonda Campbell
  6. Ken Negley & Quenna Wong
  7. Graham Fox & Gayla Huffman
  8. Demery Strickland & Amber Fussell
  9. Benjamin Plante & Tova Alladice
  10. Jacob LeBleu & Peggy Polk
Advanced Jack & Jill
  1. Trey Ellington & Taletha Jouzdani
  2. Austin Murrey & Krista Martin
  3. Bryan Spivey & Darla Shrum
  4. Haider Khan & Chelsea Rodgers
  5. Jake Haning & Michelle Haynes
  6. Chips Hough & Lisa Spivey
  7. Kristopher Swearingen & Becky Hall
  8. Orion Hall & Alysia Bonvino
  9. Bill Caffy & Alisha Turner
  10. Trent Haynes & Rebecca Ludwick
Masters Strictly
  1. Richard Ware & Roxanne Ware
  2. Heavy Grammer & Snowflake Grammer
  3. Chip DiStefano & Janice Salmon
  4. Michael Stephens & Liza May
  5. Tom Daniell & Judy Megaffin
  6. David Collins & Jane Collins
  7. Chuck Emmick & Kathy Brooks
  8. Glenn Morris & Paula Morris
  9. Don Law & Mary Jane Heffington
  10. Jeff Heffington & Enola O'Connor
Novice Strictly Swing
  1. Mark Sheppard & Amy Carter
  2. James Thompson & Amanda Thompson
  3. Jorge Villatoro & Sara Daly
  4. Kyle Snow & Linda Cuccio
  5. Brandon LaFrance & Angie Amyx
  6. Jeremy Thompson & Sandra Lopez
  7. Joshua Gautreau & Wendy Cart
  8. Butch Nelson & Tracy Metzger
  9. David Weiss & Stephanie Weiss
  10. Jordan Woods & Katie Patzig
Intermediate Strictly Swing
  1. Clint Madewell & Katie Slater
  2. Robert Jackson & Maria Vassilieva
  3. Demery Strickland & Brianne Cline
  4. JB Brodie & Gayla Huffman
  5. David Simpson & Mechelle Ballard
  6. Ken Negley & Christina DeMeola
  7. Todd Sumrall & Stacie Vainiunas
  8. Graham Fox & Patricia Rogan
  9. Cory Chiquet & Faith Stephens
  10. John Bowman & Shannon Boyle
Advanced Strictly Swing
  1. Trey Ellington & Heather Smith
  2. Bryan Spivey & Lisa Spivey
  3. Jake Haning & Rebecca Ludwick
  4. Dennis Taupo & Heather Blue
  5. Kyle Patel & Krista Martin
  6. Haider Khan & Lara Deni
  7. Byron Calix & Dana Simonetti
  8. Tom Daniell & Leslie Daniell
  9. Oscar Hampton & Taletha Jouzdani
  10. Joel Gorman & Becky Hall
Professional Strictly Swing
  1. Benji Schwimmer & Deborah Szekely
  2. Jason Barnes & Katrina Branson
  3. Brent Key & Kellese Key
  4. Matt Auclair & Erica Berg
  5. Michael Kielbasa & Samantha Buckwalter
  6. Austin Murrey & Jennifer Deluca
  7. Jason Miklic & Jill DeMarco
  8. Christopher Hussey & Lisa D'Amico
  9. Michael Stephens & Crystal Auclair
  10. Bryan Jordan & Denise Jordan
Female Pro-Am Novice
  1. Mark Sheppard & Samantha Buckwalter
  2. Jorge Villatoro & Jeanne DeGeyter
  3. Butch Nelson & Kristen Moody
  4. Randy Colson & Laura Christopherson
  5. James Thompson & Jeanne DeGeyter
  6. Joshua Gautreau & Denise JordanM
  7. David Weiss & Crystal Auclair
  8. Brandon Parker & Lisa D'Amico
  9. Dave Berryhill & Lisa D'Amico
  10. Jonathan Harkins & Lori Hayner
Female Pro-Am Intermediate
  1. David Simpson & Kellese Key
  2. Clint Madewell & Robin McBride
  3. Peter Bailey & Katrina Branson
  4. Lonnie Johnson & Jeanne DeGeyter
  5. JB Brodie & Lisa D'Amico
  6. John Bowman & Robin McBride
  7. Albert Corazzato & Debbie Figueroa
  8. Andrew Khouw & Jeanne DeGeyter
  9. Benjamin Plante & Erica Berg
  10. James Bailey & Samantha Buckwalter
Male Pro-Am Intermediate
  1. Katie Slater & Matt Auclair
  2. Abigail Wood & Jason Barnes
  3. Bonnie Cannon & Matt Auclair
  4. Gayla Huffman & Austin Murrey
  5. Krista Martin & Christopher Hussey
  6. Stacie Vainiunas & Jason Barnes
  7. Amber Fussell & Brent Key
  8. Faith Stephens & Michael Stephens
  9. Quenna Wong & Christopher Hussey
  10. Natasha Smith & Michael Kielbasa
Male Pro-Am Novice
  1. Amy Carter & Bryan Spivey
  2. Taylor Harrell & Matt Auclair
  3. Cheryl Fawcett & Matt Auclair
  4. Mary Carrington & Haider Khan
  5. Katrina Ortiz & Mike Topel
  6. Patricia Calfee & Byron Calix
  7. Sarah Krezinski & Ben Hooten
  8. Linda Cuccio & Terry Roseborough
  9. Anyssa Olivares & Michael Stephens
  10. Tracy Staten & Michael Kielbasa
Mixed Pro-Am Division (Routine)
  1. Kelly Strouse & Alisha Turner
  2. Matt Auclair & Cheryl Fawcett
  3. Bryan Spivey & Amy Carter
  4. Jimmy Torres & Debbie Figueroa
  5. Terry Roseborough & Lasonda Campbell
Slow Whip
  1. Trent Haynes & Michelle Haynes
  2. Bryan Spivey & Samantha Buckwalter
  3. Bill Morehead & Suzanne Wilkes
  4. Terry Roseborough & Robin McBride
  5. John Lindo & Blake Hobby
Masters Division (Routine)
  1. Michael Stephens & Karen Leiker
  2. Chip Hough & Janice Salmon
  3. Dave Megaffin & Judy Megaffin
Intermediate Division (Routine)
  1. John Paino & Cheryl Fawcett
  2. Joe Wright & Ashley Hamlett
  3. Kelly Strouse & Tracy Fulmer
Rising Star Division (Routine)
  1. Orion Hall & Rebecca Ludwick
  2. Haider Khan & Heather Smith
  3. Felix Hernandez & Maria Cirino
  4. Joel Gorman & Michelle Haynes
  5. James Bailey & Jamie Callahan
Classic Division (Routine)
  1. Michael Kielbasa & Jennifer Deluca
  2. Christopher Hussey & Katrina Branson
  3. Matt Auclair & Sophy Kdep
  4. Jason Barnes & Erica Berg
  5. Benji Schwimmer & Kellese Key
  6. Trent Haynes & Debbie Figueroa
  7. Jake Haning & Taletha Jouzdani
  8. Bryan Jordan & Laura Christopherson
  9. Sebastien Cadet & Blandine Iche
  10. Damon D'Amico Lisa D'Amico
Showcase (NASDE)
  1. Jason Miklic & Sophy Kdep
  2. Austin Murrey & Crystal Auclair
  3. Sebastien Cabet & Verane Auburge
Masters Strictly Swing
  1. Richard Ware & Roxanne Ware
  2. Heavy Grammer & Snowflake Grammer
  3. Chip DiStefano & Janice Salmon
  4. Michael Stephens & Liza May
  5. Tom Daniell & Judy Megaffin
  6. David Collins & Jane Collins
  7. Chuck Emmick & Kathy Brooks
  8. Glenn Morris & Paula Morris
  9. Don Law & Mary Jane Heffington
  10. Jeff Heffington & Enola O'Connor 
Top Male & Female Teachers

Matt Auclair, Samantha Buckwalter

Back to Top
 

2008


2008 Competition Results
Novice Jack & Jill
  1. Trey Ellington & Ally Thorpe
  2. David Simpson & Tori Ellington
  3. James Bailey & Kat Carstensen
Intermediate Jack & Jill
  1. Joel Gorman & Rebecca Ludwick
  2. Kyle Patel & Michelle Haynes
  3. Chip DiStefano & Chelsea Rodgers
Advanced Jack & Jill
  1. Brad Sweeney & Colleen MacDonald
  2. Haider Khan & Angie Cameron
  3. Ben Hooten & Becky Burgess
Pro/Rising Star Jack & Jill
  1. Jason Miklic & Katrina Branson
  2. Matt Auclair & Erica Berg
  3. Brent Key & Jennifer DeLuca
Masters Strictly
  1. Richard Ware & Roxanne Ware
  2. Heavy Grammer & Snowflake Grammer
  3. Chip DiStefano & Janice Salmon
  4. Michael Stephens & Liza May
  5. Tom Daniell & Judy Megaffin
  6. David Collins & Jane Collins
  7. Chuck Emmick & Kathy Brooks
  8. Glenn Morris & Paula Morris
  9. Don Law & Mary Jane Heffington
  10. Jeff Heffington & Enola O'Connor
Novice Strictly Swing
  1. Trey Ellington & Ally Thorpe
  2. David Simpson & Sandra Lopez
  3. Butch Nelson & Tracy Metzger
Non Pro Strictly Swing
  1. Kyle Patel & Rebecca Ludwick
  2. Clint Madewell & Michelle Haynes
  3. Cory Chiquet & Angie Jones
Rising Star/Advanced Strictly Swing
  1. Byron Calix & Jenica Krolicki
  2. Bill Caffy & Taletha Jouzdani
  3. Trent Haynes & Jeanne DeGeyter
Male Pro-Am Novice
  1. Bonnie Cannon & Matt Auclair
  2. Kat Carstensen & Jake Haning
  3. Tori Ellington & Damon D'Amico
Male Pro-Am Intermediate
  1. Chelsea Rodgers & Austin Murrey
  2. Trendlyon Veal & Brent Key
  3. Mary Jane Heffington & Matt Auclair
Female Pro-Am Intermediate
  1. Cory Chiquet & Denise Jordan
  2. JB Brodie & Lisa D'Amico
  3. Clint Madewell & Samantha Buckwalter
Female Pro-Am Novice
  1. David Simpson & Kellese Key
  2. Butch Nelson & Becky Burgess
  3. Trey Ellington & Lisa D'Amico
Mixed Pro-Am Division (Routine)
  1. JB Brodie & Lisa D'Amico
  2. Doug Rousar & Alisa Winkler
  3. Todd Sumrall & Denise Jordan
Slow Whip
  1. Trent Haynes & Michelle Haynes
  2. Bill Morehead & Suzanne Wilkes
  3. Bryan Spivey & Samantha Buckwalter
Masters Division (Routine)
  1. Michael Stephens & Karen Leiker
  2. Mark Harris & Glenda Evans
  3. Chip Hough & Janice Salmon
Rising Star Division (Routine)
  1. Chip & Janice DiStefano
  2. Fred Price & Stacy Cramer
  3. Eric Jacobson & Kelly Faust
Classic Division (Routine)
  1. Michael Kielbasa & Jennifer DeLuca
  2. Christopher Hussey & Katrina Branson
  3. Ben Hooten & Lisa D'Amico
Showcase (NASDE)
  1. Jason Miklic & Sophy Kdep
  2. Austin Murrey & Crystal Auclair
  3. Sebastien Cabet & Verane Auburge
Masters Strictly Swing
  1. Richard & Roxanne Ware
  2. Heavy & Snowflake Grammer
  3. Fred Price & Joann Podleski
Top Male & Female Teachers

Matt Auclair, Denise Jordan

2007


2007 Competition Results
Amateur Novice Jack & Jill
  1. Bradley Sweeney & Catherine Pisano
  2. J.B. Bodie & Chansin Bird
  3. Don Law & Shannon Albert
  4. David Simpson & Santosha Carter
  5. Butch Nelson & Stacie Vainiunas
Non Pro Intermediate Jack & Jill
  1. Cory Chiquet & Heather Smith
  2. Eric Montes & Danelle Jacoby
  3. Chip Distefano & Shannon Boyle
  4. Lonnie Johnson & Heather Blue
  5. Henry De Los Reyes & Suzanne Wilkes
Advanced Jack & Jill
  1. Brad Sweeney & Colleen MacDonald
  2. Haider Khan & Angie Cameron
  3. Ben Hooten & Becky Burgess
Pro/Rising Star Jack & Jill
  1. Matt Auclair & Laura Christopherson
  2. Michael Kielbasa & Erica Berg
  3. Jason Miklic & Jennifer DeLuca
  4. Bryan Jordan & Samantha Buckwalter
  5. Trent Haynes & Jeanne DeGeyter
Masters Strictly
  1. Heavy & Barbara Grammer
  2. Tim Brown & Connie Coufal
  3. Chips Hough & Sherry Reynolds
Amateur Novice Strictly Swing
  1. Bradley Sweeney & Llona Schulman
  2. Byron Calix & Carol Murla
  3. J.B. Bodie & Allison Thorpe
Non Pro Strictly Swing
  1. Henry De Los Reyes & Kari Scheffe
  2. Clint Madewell & Heather Smith
  3. Bill Morehead & Suzanne Wilkes
Rising Star/Advanced Strictly Swing
  1. Scott McCullough & Jeanne DCeGeyter
  2. Trent Haynes & Lynne Anderson
  3. Victor Loveira & Becky Burgess
Pro Strictly Swing
  1. Brent & Kellese Key
  2. Matt Auclair & Samantha Buckwalter
  3. John Festa & Erica Berg
Male Pro-Am Amateur Novice
  1. Austin Murray & Chelsea Rodgers
  2. Terry Roseborough & Tova Alladice
  3. Bryan Jordan & Carol Murla
Male Pro-Am Non Pro
  1. Kerry Turner & Angie Pinson
  2. Bryan Spivey & Heather Blue
  3. Bobby Pritchard & Kari Scheffe
Female Pro-Am Non Pro
  1. Henry De Los Reyes & Denise Jordan
  2. Joel Gorman & Becky Burgess
  3. Clint Madewell & Becky Burgess
Female Pro-Am Novice
  1. Brad Sweeney & Crystal Auclair
  2. Byron Calx & Denise Jordan
  3. Don Law & Jeannie DeGeyter
Mixed Pro-Am Division (Routine)
  1. Trent Haynes & Michelle Haynes
  2. Jason Barnes & Shannon Boyle
  3. Lonnie Johnson & Jeanne DeGeyter
Slow Whip
  1. Bill Morehead & Suzanne Wilkes
  2. Trent Haynes & Debbie Figueroa
  3. Terry Roseborough & Robin McBride
  4. Michael Kielbasa & Erica Berg
Masters Division (Routine)
  1. Chips Hough & Janice Salmon
  2. Mark Harris & Glenda Evans
  3. Rick Domalski & Kathy Brooks
Rising Star Classic Division (Routine)
  1. Marc Levetin & Lynne Anderson
  2. Kerry & Alisha Turner
  3. Tena Morales & Jason Esparaza
Pro Classic Division (Routine)
  1. Michael Kielbasa & Jeniffer DeLuca
  2. Terry Roseborough & Susu Seaman
  3. Matt Auclair & Debbie Figueroa
Pro Showcase
  1. Jason Miklic & Sophy Kdep
  2. Blake Elder & Robin McBride
  3. Tom Kenchington & Jenny Smith
Top Male & Female Teachers

Bryan Spivey, Becky Burgess

2006


2006 Competition Results
Amateur Novice Jack & Jill
  1. Lonnie Johnson, Jr. & Heather Blue
  2. Joel Gorman & Heather Smith
  3. Haider Khan & Valerie Davis
Non Pro Intermediate Jack & Jill
  1. David Young & Laura Christopherson
  2. P.J. Fritzler & Abigail Reed
  3. Henry Pulido & Alysia Bonvino
Pro/Advanced Jack & Jill
  1. Bryan Spivey & Brandi Tobias
  2. Matt Auclair & Jeanne DeGeyter
  3. Austin Murrey & Melina Ramirez
Masters Strictly Swing
  1. Heavy & Barbara Grammer
  2. Richard & Roxanne Ware
  3. Tom Daniell & Connie Coufal
Novice Strictly Swing
  1. Haider Khan & Heather Smith
  2. Joel Gorman & Valerie Phillips
  3. Butch Nelson & Valerie Davis
Intermediate Strictly Swing
  1. P.J. Fritzler & Laura Christopherson
  2. Jeff Moore & Vanessa Duhon
  3. Victor Loveira & Lisa Palmer
Advanced Strictly Swing
  1. Doug Rousar & Sheena Shirley
  2. Michael Smith & Jeanne DeGeyter
  3. Will Carlton & Rebecca Falkowski
Pro Strictly Swing
  1. Brent Key & Melina Ramirez
  2. Matt Auclair & Susan Kirkland
  3. Ben Morris & Lindy Greer
Male Pro-Am Amateur Novice
  1. Michael Stephens & Linda Marble
  2. Kerry Turner & Angie Pinson
  3. Damon D'Amico & Claudette LeClere
Male Pro-Intermediate
  1. Damon D'Amico & Rishma Prisad
  2. Mike Topel & Julie Gellendin
  3. Bryan Spivey & Lisa Palmer
Female Pro-Am Intermediate
  1. Marcus Schwarz & Brandi Tobias
  2. Henry Pulido & Jeanne DeGeyter
  3. David Young & Robin McBride
Female Pro-Am Novice
  1. Henry De Los Reyes & Kristen Moody
  2. Lonnie Johnson, Jr. & Jeanne DeGeyter
  3. Haider Khan & Leslie Daniel
Mixed Pro-Am Division (Routine)
  1. Henry Pulido & Jeanne DeGeyter
  2. Austin Murrey & Dee Murrey
  3. Tony Watson & Alicia Turner
Slow Whip
  1. Bill Morehead & Suzanne Wilkes
  2. Ben Morris & Samantha Buckwalter
  3. Bob Bowlby and Deborah Ellis
Amateur Novice Division (Routine)
  1. Jeff & Mary Jane Heffington
  2. James & Teresa Royall
  3. Don Law & Enola O'Conner
Intermediate Division (Routine)
  1. Chip and Janice DeStefano
  2. Tony Watson & Elizabeth Stark
  3. Nick Nichols & Jean Anderson
Masters Division (Routine)
  1. Chips Hough & Janice Salmon
  2. John Wodruff & Joann Harrold
  3. Tim Brown & Connie Coufal
Rising Star Classic Division (Routine)
  1. Scott Angelius & Laura Glauss
  2. Dave Bartolini & Yuna Davtyan
  3. Miles Wallace & Amy Kassekert
Pro Classic Division (Routine)
  1. Brent & Kellese Key
  2. Ronnie Debeneditta & Brandi Tobias
  3. Matt Auclair & Debbie Figueroa
Top Male & Female Teachers

Top Male TEACHER
1. Bryan Spivey
2. Damon D'Amico
3. Michael Stephens

Top Female TEACHER
1. Jeanne DeGeyter
2. Kristen Moody
3. Brandi Tobias